DROP CABLE PATCH CORD

Feature

  • Bend in-sensitive single mode G.657A1 fibers, provides smaller bend radius.
  • UV resistant, flame retardant LSZH cable jacket.
  • 2 X 3mm Bow type outer jacket, easy to bend, suitable for fiber cabling in limited space and small angle.
  • Non Metallic (ARP) Or Metallic(STEEL) rod used as strength member embedded in sheath.
  • Attenuation is 1310 nm =0.4 and 1550 nm =0.3
  • Hassle free installation at customer premise without using Splicing machine.
  • Customized Length/Connector type available on order(5 m to 150 m).
Category:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DROP CABLE PATCH CORD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *